Helpline 0193-121-4455
EMAIL USitikulgam@gmail.com

selection list of trannies for the session 2018-2019

 

Government of Jammu and Kashmir

Office of the Superintendent

 Industrial Training Institute

                             Kulgam

 E-mail ID: ITIKULGAM@gmail.com                                                      www.itikulgam.com

Subject:-Provisional selection list of Training for various Trades for the sessionAugust  2018- 2019-2020  in respect of ITI Kulgam

The List of Candidates Who have been provisionally selected purely on the basis of matriculation certificate in various Trades for undergoing Training in ITI Kulgam for the session August  2018- 201-2020. The Selected Candidates are advised to submit following original certificates with requisite admission fee to the Office of the undersigned within 07 days after publication of this notice on daily newspaper..

1.      Marks certificate of the qualifying Examination

2.      Date of Birth certificate

3.      Permanent Resident certificate

4.      Discharge certificate from the Institution last attended.

The selected candidates who will not complete their formalities within the stipulated time, be treated as cancelled and the candidates among the waiting list will be admit against the vacant seats.

Trade: Stenography          & Secretarial Practice                                  Requisite Qual: Matric

Scheme: NCVT                                                                                    Intake capacity:-20

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B.

Max.
Marks

Marks
 Obt

%

Gender

1

Junaid Amin Ganie

Mohd Amin Ganie

Checkpora

06/10/1997

500

464

92.80

M

2

Owase Ramzan Bhat

Mohd Ramzan Bhat

Bozgam Kelam

20-02-1997

500

453

90.60

M

3

Safiya Hassan

Gulam Hassan Bhat

Paniwah

29-09-1995

500

431

86.20

F

4

Hilal Ahmad Dar

Gh Hassan Dar

Brazloo Pahloo

25-05-2001

500

430

86.00

M

5

Aadil Altaf Pala

Mohd Altaf Pala

Nowpora

03/05/2000

500

428

85.60

M

6

Ishfaq Farooq

Farooq Ahmad Dar

Bogund

27-09-1998

500

427

85.40

M

7

Irfan Yousf

Mohmmad Yousf Dar

Gund Tankipora

03/05/2000

500

425

85.00

M

8

Danish Mohi Ud Din

Gh Mohi Ud Din Bhat

Nowpora

02/12/2000

500

424

84.80

M

9

Shakir Nisar

Nisar Ahmad Bhat

Zungalpora

04/05/1997

500

421

84.20

M

10

Muzamil Farooq Bhat

Farooq Ahmad Bhat

Kilam Devsar

12/05/1995

500

420

84.00

M

11

Heemu Iqbal

Mohd Iqbal Ganie

Brazloo

22-02-2001

500

418

83.60

F

12

Samia Mansoor

Mansoor Ahmad Mir

Khanpora

15-03-1995

500

411

82.20

F

13

Shahid Rashid Wani

Abdul Rashid Wani

Mohammad Pora

02/06/2001

500

410

82.00

M

14

Mohsin Mushtaq Wani

Mushtaq Ahmad Wani

Yamrach

02/06/1997

500

408

81.60

M

15

Shaheena Naseer

Naseer Ahmad Lone

Sangus Kulgam

24-08-1998

500

408

81.60

F

16

Aijaz Ahmad Dar

Mohammad Amin Dar

Brazloo

03/11/2000

500

405

81.00

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Kowseena Ayoub

Mohammad Ayoub Bhat

Shalipora

04/12/1998

500

390

78.00

F

18

Muzafar Nazir Bhat

Nazir Ahmad Bhat

Katrasoo

01/01/1986

500

210

42.00

M

19

Bushrae Bushrae

Hamid Ullah Wani

Kelam Devsar

18-09-1997

500

371

74.20

F

Waiting

1

Shakir Shameem Magray

Shameem Ahmad Magray

Sehpora

20-06-2002

500

405

81.00

M

2

Shameer Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Bhat

Tengbal

16-05-1994

500

401

80.20

M

3

Arshad Ahmad Lone

Gh Mohd Lone

Nagam

12/12/1996

500

400

80.00

M

4

Zahid Bashir Dar

Bashir Ahmad Dar

Brazloo Pahloo

03/02/1999

500

398

79.60

M

5

Irfan Ahmad Malla

Mohammad Ahsan Malla

Bozgam Kelam

15-03-2000

500

395

79.00

M

6

Rouf Ahmad Tantary

Bashir Ahmad Tantary

Ponipora

12/10/1995

500

392

78.40

M

7

Faheem Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Naikoo

Qaimoh

15-04-1998

500

388

77.60

M

8

Abid Hamid

Ab Hamid Naikoo

Tulinowpora

27-02-2000

500

388

77.60

M

9

Shakir Shafat Mir

Gh Nabi Mir

Paniwah

05/04/1998

500

386

77.20

M

10

Aabid Rashid

Late Ab Rashid Bhat

Tantraypora

03/08/1994

500

382

76.40

M

11

Muzamil Rashid Wani

Ab Rashid Wani

Mohammad Pora

28-03-1992

500

376

75.20

M

12

Afaq Azad

Muhammad Azad Dar

Sonigam

16-06-1996

500

376

75.20

M

13

Aadil Yousuf Dar

Mohammad Yousuf Dar

Sopat

04/05/1997

500

375

75.00

M

14

Shahid Iqbal Malik

Mohd Iqbal Malik

Yaripora

15-11-1997

500

375

75.00

M

15

Zakir Akbar

Muhammad Akbar Bhat

Paniwah

30-05-2000

500

374

74.80

M

16

Azad Ahmad Naik

Gh Hassan Naik

Khrewan Chedar

12/10/1991

500

372

74.40

M

17

Abid Mushtaq Lone

Mushtaq Ahmad Lone

Arreh

25-10-1997

500

371

74.20

M

18

Assif Habib

Habib Ullah Dar

Arreh

16-10-1991

500

369

73.80

M

19

Aaqif Afzal

Mohd Afzal Bhat

Kulgam

06/09/1998

500

368

73.60

M

20

Amreena Ayoub

Mohd Ayoub Rather

Ashmuji

18-06-1996

500

366

73.20

F

Payment Seats

Trade: Stenography          & Secretarial Practice               Requisite Qual:Matric

Scheme:NCVT                                                         Intake capacity:-06

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B.

Max.
Marks

Marks
 Obt

%

Gender

1

Imran Rahman

Ab Rahman Dar

Bogund

04/03/1996

500

385

77.00

M

2

Sheraz Ahmad Chopan

Abdul Salam Chopan

Khee Jogipora

01/01/1998

500

379

75.80

M

3

Abid Mushtaq Lone

Mushtaq Ahmad Lone

Arreh

25-10-1997

500

371

74.20

M

4

Assif Habib

Habib Ullah Dar

Arreh

16-10-1991

500

369

73.80

M

5

Shakir Bin Rashid

Abdul Rashid Eatoo

Mondhole Devsar

16-05-1995

500

364

72.80

M

6

Zahid Rashid

Abdul Rashid Bhat

Aadapora

03/02/1997

500

360

72.00

M

 

Waiting list

1

Raasique Ahmad Ashiee

Ghulam Nabi Ashiee

Ladgoo

04/05/1997

500

351

70.20

M

2

Anzer Amin

Mohd Amin Wani

Shalipora

03/04/1998

500

342

68.40

M

3

Javied Ahmad Sheikh

Mohd Abdullah Sheikh

Durapora

19-10-1991

500

340

68.00

M

4

Asif Hussain Rather

Mohmad Shafi Rather

Malipora

09/02/1995

500

334

66.80

M

5

Sabreena Sajad

Sajad Ahmad Dar

Nursingpora

25-05-1996

500

333

66.60

F

6

Zubair Shafi Dar

Mohd Shafi Dar

Arreh

10/01/1989

500

324

64.80

M

Open Seats

Trade: Front Office Assistant                                                     Requisite Qual:Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                  Intake capacity:-20

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B.

Max.
Marks

Marks
 Obt

%age

1

Nusrat Qadir

Gh Qadir Rah

Khandipora

07/09/1994

500

291

58.20

2

Ulfat Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Sheikh

Kulgam

01/06/1998

500

290

58.00

3

Shami Majeed

ab Majeed Teeli

Cheyan

08/09/1998

500

265

53.00

4

Aasia Jan

Peer Noor ud din Shah

Kadder

09/03/1997

500

261

52.20

5

Jafi Jan

Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

D.H.Pora

25/05/1995

500

251

50.20

6

Saima Shabir

Shabir Ahmad Bhat

Qaimoh

10/01/1996

500

241

48.20

7

Maroofa Jan

Gull Mohd Hajam

Chamgund

07/01/1997

500

225

45.00

8

Urfia farooq

Farooq Ahmad Bhat

Qaimoh

15/03/1996

500

222

44.40

9

Uzmat Jan

Fayaz Ahmad Hurra

Damhal

16/01/1996

500

220

44.00

10

Saima Yaqoob

Mohmad Yaqoob Bhat

Ganosargam

10/04/1996

500

217

43.40

11

Aaseya rehman

Abdul Rehman Zargar

Ladgoo

03/05/1993

500

198

39.60

12

Rukhsana Akhter

Gh Rasool Ganie

Ganosargam

03/03/1994

500

197

39.40

13

Jozeey Akhter

Gh Rasool Ganie

Ganosargam

07/06/1993

500

196

39.20

14

Misba Fayaz

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

Okey

08/08/2000

500

192

38.40

15

Syeed Tabasum

Syeed Tabasum

Hariweth

01/01/1990

500

190

38.00

16

Hummah Shakeel Itoo

Shakeel Ahmad Itoo

Watihal

03/01/1992

500

164

32.80

 

 

 

 Self Finance

Trade: Plumber                                                                Requisite Qual:Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                                      Intake capacity:-20

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%

Gender

1

Akeel Majeed

Ab Majeed Thoker

Cheki-Cholend

16/10/1993

500

407

81.40

M

2

Aaqib Rahman

Abdul Rahman Dar

Ashmuji Kulgam

29/07/1997

500

391

78.20

M

3

Zakir Nazir Ganie

Nazir Ahmad Ganie

Sehpora Kulgam

04/02/1999

500

372

74.40

M

4

Aijaz Ahmad Waghay

Abdul Hamid Waghay

Hariwath Kulgam

29/10/1996

500

351

70.20

M

5

Adil Hussain Mir

Fayaz Ahmad Mir

Nillow

10/01/1997

500

340

68.00

M

6

Asif Hussain Rather

Mohmad Shafi Rather

Malipora Devsar

09/02/1995

500

334

66.80

M

7

Idrees Ahmad Thoker

Mohd Ayoub Thoker

Shouch Kulgam

04/04/1994

500

334

66.80

M

8

Aadil Ahmad Thoker

Ab Rashid Thoker

Shouch Kulgam

07/01/1991

500

329

65.80

M

9

Suhail Amin

Mohammad Amin Ganie

Sehpora Kulgam

25/03/2000

500

319

63.80

M

10

Haris Rafiq

Mohammad Rafiq Hajam

Khrewan Chadder

13/03/1998

500

317

63.40

M

11

Zubair Ahmad Wani

Mohammad Yaqoob Wani

Dadipora Kulgam

09/09/1999

500

294

58.80

M

12

Mir Muzaffer Ahmad

Mohd Ramzan Mir

Chandian Pajan

04/10/1989

500

286

57.20

M

13

Aijaz Ahmad Bhat

Gulam Mohmad Bhat

Qaimoh

.07/07/1998

500

285

57.00

M

14

Bilal Ahmad Dar

Assadullah Dar

Chancer

02/10/1981

500

282

56.40

M

15

Rayees Ahmad Thoker

Mohammad Ayoub Thoker

Shouch Kulgam

03/01/1992

500

276

55.20

M

16

Nisar Ahmad Ganie

Ghulam Mohmad Ganie

Sehpora Kulgam

07/05/1998

500

276

55.20

M

17

Tanveer Ahmad Rather

Fayaz Ahmad Rather

Showgund

03/03/2000

500

275

55.00

M

18

Aadil Majeed

Abdul Majeed Khanday

Danow Bogund

16/08/1996

500

273

54.60

M

19

Mudassir Ahmad Bhat

Ab Wahab Bhat

Frisal Kulgam

03/03/1987

500

271

54.20

M

20

Sakib Hussain Rather

Mohammad  Shafi Rather

Malipora Devsar

31/12/1997

500

271

54.20

M

21

Zahid Siddique

Mohd Sikandar Lone

Awgam Kulgam

10/05/1997

500

254

50.80

M

22

Yasir Ahmad Ganie

Gh Rasool Ganie

Zazripora

06/11/1995

500

251

50.20

M

23

Yasir Farooq Ganaie

Farooq Ahmad Ganaie

Reshinagar Shopian

09/01/1996

500

250

50.00

M

24

Aamir Rasool Lone

Gh Rasool Lone

Balsoo Kulgam

02/06/1996

500

239

47.80

M

25

Nadeem Hussain Bhat

Gh Mohi Din Bhat

Srandoo

11/01/1998

500

238

47.60

M

26

Aamir Habib

Habibullah Malik

Denow Kandimarg

20/01/2000

500

236

47.20

M

 

          Waiting

1

Aamir Ayoub

Mohd Ayoub Hajam

Khrewan Chadder

02/04/1993

500

232

46.40

M

2

Masroof Fayaz

Fayaz Ahmad Eytoo

Awhatoo Kulgam

10/06/1997

500

232

46.40

M

3

Imtiyaz Ahmad Lone

Gull Mohd Lone

Pahloo

28/10/1991

500

231

46.20

M

4

Gazi Gulzar Bhat

Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

Brazloo Jagir

12/04/1990

500

230

46.00

M

5

Bilal Ahmad Khan

Mohammed Akram Khan

Bozgam Kelam

25/08/1997

500

227

45.40

M

6

Ishfaq Ahmad Mir

Gh Ahmad Mir

Churat Qazigund

27/03/1993

500

226

45.20

M

7

Muneeb Ahmad Khan

Abdul Ahad Khan

Sransoo

05/05/1995

500

225

45.00

M

8

Waris Yousuf

Mohd Yousuf Rather

Batapora Palpora

05/05/2001

500

225

45.00

M

9

Shabir Ahmad Bhat

Gh Hassan Bhat

Baihama Devsar

15/04/1985

500

222

44.40

M

10

Amir Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Chopan

Qasba Khull

03/05/1998

500

216

43.20

M

11

Aasif Ahmad Rather

Mohd Amin Rather

Checki Ashmuji

04/06/1995

500

211

42.20

M

12

Arif Ahmad Itoo

Mohammad Amin

Guffbal Qaimoh

10/06/1996

500

211

42.20

M

13

Yawar Mohd Raja

Gh Mohd Hajam

Khrewan Chadder

03/03/1997

500

209

41.80

M

14

Gulzar Ahmad Malik

Gulam Ahmad Malik

D.K.Marg

18/03/1988

500

208

41.60

M

15

Sajad Ahmad Dar

Ab Rashid Dar

Frisal Kulgam

01/06/1986

500

207

41.40

M

16

Muzamil Ahmad Mir

Gh Rasool Mir

Tantray Pora

03/07/1990

500

207

41.40

M

17

Adil Aahmed Rather

Mohd Yaqub Rather

Ramnagri Shopian

03/04/1992

500

207

41.40

M

18

Shabnum Bashir Dar

Bashir Ahmad Dar

Brazloo Jagir

03/03/1995

500

207

41.40

M

19

Mehraj Ahmad Naik

Mohammad Yaqoob Naik

Banimullah Kulgam

29/11/2000

500

207

41.40

M

20

Waseem Ahmad Beig

Ab Ahad Beig

Banimullah Kulgam

03/09/1991

500

205

41.00

M

21

Tajamul Amin

Mohd Amin Wani

Awhatoo Kulgam

04/08/1996

500

204

40.80

M

22

Akhter Ahmad Khanday

Bashir Ahmad Khanday

Shouch Kulgam

08/01/1988

500

201

40.20

M

23

Shaid Shafi Mir

Mohamad Shafi Mir

Hariwath Kulgam

01/01/1995

500

200

40.00

M

24

Bilal Ahmad Mir

Gh Nabi Mir

Nillow

15/12/1990

500

199

39.80

M

25

Murtaza Amin Ahanger

Mohammad Amin Ahanger

Agroo Devsar

25/03/1995

500

197

39.40

M

26

Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat

Gh Nabi Bhat

Sersona

03/01/1982

500

193

38.60

M

Self-Finance

Trade: Sanitary Hardware Fitter                                                           Requisite Qual:Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-26

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B.

Max.
Marks

Marks
 Obt

%age

1

Bashir Ahmad Bhat

Gh Moh-ud-Din Bhat

chamgund

04/04/1972

500

495

99.00

2

Ashiq Hussian Shah

Mohd Shrief Shah

daderkote

28/09/1997

500

265

53.00

3

Mahammad Saif ul Islam

Mohamad Yaqoob

Sitapora

01/10/1994

500

244

           51.00

4

Farq Ahmad Parry

Gull Mohd Parry

Brinal

15/11/1991

500

227

45.40

5

Hilal Ahmad Paray

Mohd rafiq Paray

Checkpora

01/01/1992

500

224

44.80

6

shahnawaz Yousuf

Mohd Yousuf Bhat

Nillow

20/11/1993

500

208

41.60

7

Sheeraz Ahmad Bhat

Gull Mohd Bhat

Devsar

Na

500

275

55.00

8

Aamir Hussian Ganie

Mohd Ayoob Ganie

Nillow

14/06/1971

500

204

40.80

9

Abid Ahmad Dar

Gh Nabi dar

Brazloo

01/04/1995

500

NA

Na

10

Azad Ahmad Dar

Mohd Rajab Dar

Brazloo

01/04/1995

500

NA

Na

Self-Finance 

Trade: Stenography          & Secretarial Practice (two Units)                 Requisite Qual:Matric

Scheme:SCVTIntake capacity:-52

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%

Gender

1

Rugeaba Rashid

Abdul Rashid Bhat

Nillow

03/03/1998

500

422

84.40

F

2

Shakir Nisar

Nisar Ah Bhat

Zungalpora

04/05/1997

500

421

84.20

M

3

Waseem Ahmad Thoker

Manzoor Ahmad Thoker

Shouch

14/04/1998

500

411

82.20

M

4

Fozy Jan

Muzaffar Ahmad Lone

Khanpora

15/02/1995

500

387

77.40

F

5

Junaid Hamid Mir

Abdul Hamid Mir

Checki Ashmuji

15/03/2000

500

383

76.60

M

6

Aakib Ahmad Zargar

Manzoor Ahmad Zargar

Okey Kulgam

15/10/1998

500

379

75.80

M

7

Shahid Bashir Dar

Bashir Ahmad Malik

Malwan

03/04/2002

500

379

75.80

M

8

Afaq Azad

Muhammad Azad Dar

Sonigam

16/06/1996

500

376

75.20

M

9

Amreena Ayoub

Mohd Ayoub Rather

Ashmuji

18/06/1996

500

366

73.20

F

10

Insha Majeed

Ab Majeed Wani

Zungalpora

03/01/1995

500

360

72.00

F

11

Suhail Ahmad Lone

Bashir Ahmad Lone

Bugam

05/06/1991

500

359

71.80

M

12

Razie Hussain Shah

Mushtaq Ahmad Shah

Aarigtnoo

02/12/1993

500

351

70.20

M

13

Shufalia Mashooq

Mashooq Ahmad Ahangar

Kulgam

01/01/1998

500

346

69.20

F

14

Umaid Nisar Mir

Nisar Ahmad Mir

Checki Ashmuji

13/03/2000

500

345

69.00

M

15

Nahida Manzoor

Manzoor Ahmad Peer

Kulgam

20/07/1995

500

343

68.60

F

16

Javied Ahmad Sheikh

Mohd Abdullah Sheikh

Durapora Shopian

19/10/1991

500

340

68.00

M

17

Mehrish Gulzar

Lt Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

Kulgam

16/05/1998

500

340

68.00

F

18

Aarif Hussain Parray

Muhammad Ishaq Parray

Sonigam

14/02/1996

500

339

67.80

M

19

Danishwar Fayaz

Fayaz Ahmad Shah

Amnoo Kulgam

03/04/1997

500

333

66.60

M

20

Sabreena Sajad

Sajad Ahmad Dar

Nursingpora

25-05-1996

500

333

66.60

F

21

Sehair Nazir

Nazir Ahmad Dar

Nursingpora

05/06/1996

500

329

65.80

F