Helpline 0193-121-4455
EMAIL USitikulgam@gmail.com

section list of iti kulgam feb session 2019

Government of Jammu and Kashmir

Office of the Superintendent

 Industrial Training Institute

                             Kulgam

 E-mail ID: ITIKULGAM@gmail.com                                                      www.itikulgam.com

Subject:-Provisional selection list of Training for various Trades for the sessionFeb 2019 in respect of ITI Kulgam

The List of Candidates Who have been provisionally selected purely on the basis of matriculation certificate in various Trades for undergoing Training in ITI Kulgam for the session Feb 2019. The Selected Candidates are advised to submit following original certificates with requisite admission fee to the Office of the undersigned within 07 days after publication of this notice on daily newspaper.

1.      Marks certificate of the qualifying Examination

2.      Date of Birth certificate
3.      Permanent Resident certificate

4.      Discharge certificate from the Institution last attended.

The selected candidates who will not complete their formalities within the stipulated time, be treated as cancelled and the candidates among the waiting list will be admit against the vacant seats .

Trade: Data Entry Operator                                                                 Requisite Qual: Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-52

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%age

1

Owase Ramzan Bhat

Mohd Ramzan Bhat

Kilam Bozgam

20/02/1997

500
453
90.60
2

Yawar Yousuf Rather

Mohammad Yousuf Rather

Sopat Tengpora

03/05/2001

500
453
90.60
3

Semran Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

Kulgam

05/09/1998

500
450
90.00
4

Afaq Amin

Mohd Amin Dar

Sonigam

26/01/1999

500
440
88.00
5

Ubaid Abdullah Dar

Mohd Abdullah Dar

Ashmuji

05/02/1998

500
426
85.20
6

Aasif Hussain Rather

Mohammed Ashraf Rather

Chancer Kulgam

15/06/1999

500
426
85.20
7

Shakir Nisar

Nisar Ahmad Bhat

Zungalpora

04/05/1997

500
421
84.20
8

Nusrat Farooq

Farooq Ahmad Parray

Homeshalibugh

27/08/1997

500
421
84.20
9

Ansar Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Lone

Sangus Kulgam

28/03/2002

500
419
83.80
10

Mehraj din Shergojri

Abdul Gani Shergojri

Hawoorah Qaimoh

08/07/2002

500
410
82.00
11

Farhana Nazir

Nazir Ahmad Bhat

Tamiloo Kulgam

26/07/1993

500
407
81.40
12

Shabeer Ahmad Malik

Mubarak Ahmad Naik

Asnoor

01/05/1998

500
405
81.00
13

Suhail Youquob Bhat

Mohd Youquob Bhat

Zungalpora

08/05/1997

500
398
79.60
14

Leyaket Hamid

Abdul Hamid Parrey

Chancer

17/03/2000

500
396
79.20
15

Aadil Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Shah

D K Pora

08/08/1997

500
389
77.80
16

Idrees Gull

Gull Mohamad Khanday

Checkpora Bemdoora

15/03/2001

500
386
77.20
17

Danishwar Manzoor

Manzoor Ahmad Zargar

Kilam Bozgam

03/05/1998

500
386
77.20
18

Suhail Abdullah

Mohammad Abdullah Rather

Ashmuji

03/06/2002

500
385
77.00
19

Aaqib Ummer Lone

Mohd Yaqoob Lone

Shalipora Katrasoo

02/06/1995

500
380
76.00
20

Tahseena Hassan

Ghulam Hassan Rather

Sopat Tengpora

20/11/2001

500
376
75.20
21

Danish Bashir Wani

Bashir Ahmad Wani

Kulgam

03/06/2002

500
376
75.20
22

Luqmaan Gaffar Reshi

Abdul Gaffar Reshi

Asnoor

10/03/1995

500
372
74.40
23

Humera Mehraj

Mehraj Ud Din

Kulgam

15/04/1998

500
370
74.00
24

Aamir Bashir Shah

Bashir Ahmad Shah

Berigam Devsar

01/01/2001

500
365
73.00
25

Ummer Hussain Parry

Mohammad Hussain Parry

Bhan Kulgam

03/07/1999

500
363
72.60
26

Faheem Aijaz

Aijaz Ahmad Malik

H.C.Gam

15/04/1994

500
358
71.60
27

Farheen

Mohd Ikbal Wani

Chambagund

07/05/1998

600
429
71.50
28

Tehjeena Rehman

Ab Rehman Shah

Kulgam

28/03/1998

500
355
71.00
29

Suheel Majeed

Abdul Majeed wani

H.C.Gam

15/03/2000

500
354
70.80
30

Noreen Iqbal

Iqbal Ansari Wani

Chambagund

18/02/1996

600
423
70.50
31

Muzamil Ahmad Dar

Sona Uallah Dar

Zungalpora

06/11/1997

500
351
70.20
32

Basit Parvaiz

Parvaiz Ahmad Bhat

Ranipora Kulgam

03/09/2004

500
350
70.00
33

Nawaz Rasheed

Abdul Rasheed Bhat

Chakoo Herman

10/10/1997

500
347
69.40
34

Rasiq Rashid

Abdul Rashid Rather

Chancer Kulgam

17/08/2002

500
345
69.00
35

Sahil Ahmad Dar

Abdul Hamid Dar

Chancer Kulgam

23/07/2002

500
344
68.80
36

Hilal Ahmad Itoo

Mohammad Mansoor Itoo

Chancer Kulgam

19/08/2001

500
341
68.20
37

Gousia Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Bhat

Bogund

11/05/1998

500
339
67.80
38

Sameer Sabzar

Sabzar Ahmad Ganie

Checkpora Bemdoora

03/10/2001

500
339
67.80
39

Shinoo Jan

Mohammad Yousuf Mir

Devsar

23/03/1995

500

407/600

67.80
40

Mudasir Shafi

Mohd Shafi Thoker

Padder Pora Shopian

19/03/1992

500
335
67.00
41

Abid Aziz

Ab Aziz Bhat

Tulinowpora

08/04/2001

500
334
66.80
42

Rashiq Ali Bhat

Ali Mohammad Bhat

Kilam Bozgam

18/10/1996

500
333
66.60
43

Aamir Gulzar Ganaei

Gulzar Ahmad Ganaei

Durhama Noorabad

03/09/1999

500
333
66.60
44

Ishrat Aara

Abdul Hamid Bhat

Batapora Yaripora

06/04/1998

500
328
65.60
45

Yawar Yousuf Dar

Mohmad Yousuf Dar

Bhan

03/01/1999

500
328
65.60
46

Aakif Ahmad Bhat

Gulam Hassan Bhat

Check I Hanjan

02/05/1997

500
325
65.00
47

Mudasir Ashmad Lone

Ab Jabbar Lone

Budroo

20/04/1996

500
323
64.60
48

Danish Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Mir

NA

06/10/2002

500
322
64.40
49

Arif Hamid Bhat

Ab Hamid Bhat

Zungalpora

05/01/1997

500
321
64.20
50

Aneesa Hassan

Gulam Hassan Sheikh

D.K.Marg

11/06/1997

500
320
64.00
51

Zafar Ahmad Bhat

Mohd Yaqoob Bhat

Gadhoma

01/01/1994

500
319
63.80
52

Zeenat Ul Islam

Bashir Ahmad Itoo

Mirhama Kulgam

02/05/1997

500
319
63.80
 
Waiting
1

Umaisa Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Naikoo

Tarigam

12/02/1996

DEO

319
63.80
2

Suhail Amin Dar

Mohd Amin Dar

Zehipora Devsar

16/03/1998

DEO

317
63.40
3

Saqib Shafi Itoo

Mohammad Shafi Itoo

Sonigam

08/09/2002

DEO

317
63.40
4

Abida Kousar

Mohammad Ayoub Dar

Bogund

02/05/1998

DEO

312
62.40
5

Umat Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Dar

Hangal Buch

14/06/1998

DEO

312
62.40
6

Nighat Gulzar

Gh Mohammad Shah

Turigam

15/02/1998

DEO

312
62.40
7

Khushboo Dawood

Dawood Ahmad Dar

Dadipora

05/02/1997

DEO

311
62.20
8

Zakir Hussain Shah

Bashir Ahmad Shah

Amnoo Kulgam

15/08/1995

DEO

308
61.60
9

Suhail Ahmad Baba

Mohammad Abass Baba

Checkpora Bemdoora

03/01/2001

DEO

301
60.20
10

Shafayat Rashid Kumar

Abdul Rashid Kumar

Sopat Tengpora

01/12/2001

DEO

301
60.20
11

Idrees Hamid

Abdul Hamid Parrey

Akhaal

04/10/1999

DEO

297
59.40
12

Shakir Hamid

Abdul Hamid Naikoo

Shouch Kulgam

05/10/2000

DEO

297
59.40
13

Aneese Ahmad Dar

Gh Mustafa Dar

Malipora Devsar

28/11/1993

DEO

295
59.00
14

Mohd Ashraf Tantry

Mohd Munawar Tantry

Kadoora

18/01/1990

DEO

294
58.80
15

Tajamul Islam

Showkat Ahmad Rangrez

Bungam Kulgam

15/06/1999

DEO

292
58.40
16

Parveena Fayaz

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

Tamiloo Kulgam

23/07/1993

DEO

289
57.80
17

Noumaan Iqbal Wani

Mohammad Iqbal Wani

Chambagund

08/11/2000

DEO

289
57.80
18

Aukif Ahmad Dar

Abdul Salam Dar

Malipora Devsar

05/02/1996

DEO

289
57.80
19

Tabasum Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Ganaie

Malipora

25/02/1998

DEO

286
57.20
20

Bashir Fayaz Kumarr

fayaz Ahmad Kumar

Sopat Tengpora

03/04/2001

DEO

285
57.00
21

Saima Shabir

Shabir Ahmad Sheikh

Kulgam

08/05/1998

DEO

284
56.80
22

Zahid Ahmad Baba

Mohammad Abass Baba

Checkpora Bemdoora

08/04/2000

DEO

282
56.40
23

Suriya Hamid

Abdul Hamid Malik

D.K.Marg

10/07/1997

DEO

281
56.20
24

Rakib Amin Dar

Mohd Amin Dar

Zungalpora

31/03/1998

DEO

281
56.20
25

Junaid Ul Islam Khan

Hamid Ullah Khan

Devsar

11/10/1998

DEO

281
56.20
26

Urwat Ul Vusqa

Hamidullah Rather

Sopat Tengpora

02/02/1997

DEO

280
56.00
27

Aesheed Ayoub Dar

Mohd Ayoub Dar

Checkpora Kulgam

04/10/1996

DEO

280
56.00
28

Aamir Ahmad Parry

Mohamad Ramzan Parry

Checkpora

03/01/1998

DEO

278
55.60
29

Ifra Jan

Abdul Aziz Malik

Malwan

06/03/1998

DEO

277
55.40
30

Rafiya Jan

Shabir Ahmad Rather

Bugam Kulgam

17/07/1998

DEO

277
55.40
31

Shahzada Aurangzaib

Fayaz Ahmad Lone

Kahrote Kulgam

28/04/2001

DEO

277
55.40
32

Akib Yousuf Bhat

Mohd Yousf Bhat

Zungalpora

02/04/1993

DEO

273
54.60
33

Shaheena Akhter

Mushtaq Ahmad Padder

Ganosargam Kulgam

06/06/2002

DEO

273
54.60
34

Iqra Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Wani

Zaban Yaripora

02/02/1998

DEO

271
54.20
35

Shazia Jan

Mushtaq Ahmad Wani

Jogipora

21/02/1991

DEO

268
53.60
36

Umar Farooq Malik

Farooq Ahmad Malik

Tengjen Frisal

05/06/1996

DEO

266
53.20
37

Shoky Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

Nillow Kulgam

02/07/2001

DEO

266
53.20
38

Rafia Jan

Mohammad Ashraf Sheikh

Nandimarg DH Pora

17/10/1998

DEO

263
52.60
39

Ouncey Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Nayak

Kulgam

08/07/1998

DEO

261
52.20
40

Adil Ahmad Wani

Nisar Ahmad Wani

Asthal

02/02/2001

DEO

260
52.00
41

Muzaffar Fareed Khan

Fareed Ahmad Khan

NA

09/02/2002

DEO

260
52.00
42

Tanveer Ahmad Zargar

Gh Hassan Zargar

Devsar

06/05/1994

DEO

259
51.80
43

Suheel Ahmad Bhat

Ghulam Quadir Bhat

Kilam Bozgam

19/07/1997

DEO

259
51.80
44

Muhammad Abas Kumar

Abdul Gani Kumar

Okay

20/01/2002

DEO

256
51.20
45

Bilal Ahmad Teli

Ab Salam Teli

Sopat Tengpora

07/10/1991

DEO

254
50.80
46

Shaid Ahmad Ganie

Nazir Ahmad Ganie

Sopat Tengpora

15/03/2000

DEO

254
50.80
47

Tahir Bin Nazir

Nazir Ah Mir

Zungalpora

02/03/1995

DEO

253
50.60
48

Younis Ahmad Shan

Gh Nabi Shan

Nowpora Devsar

01/01/1996

DEO

253
50.60
49

Ishrat Jan

Abdul Razaq Mantoo

Nehama Kulgam

12/01/1997

DEO

252
50.40
50

Aqida Amin

Mohammad Amin Dar

Runipora Kulgam

05/10/2000

DEO

252
50.40
51

Mohd Amin Shah

Gh Nabi Shah

Berigam

12/03/1991

DEO

251
50.20
52

Mohammad Ishaq Parray

Mohammad Amin Parray

Checkpora Kulgam

03/01/1999

DEO

251
50.20

Trade: Event Management Assistant                                                    Requisite Qual: Matric

S.No
Name
Parentage
Address
D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%age

1

Najma Akram

Mohmmad Akram Wani

Cheyan Adigam

05/12/2002

500

437

87.40

2

Tabasum Ara

Abdul Majeed Shah

Bona Devsar

15/02/2002

500

425

85.00

3

Irama Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Khanday

H.C.Kulgam

01/07/2000

500

334

66.80

4

Iqra Jan

M Yaqoob Handoo

Kulgam
28/07/1993

500

325

65.00

5

Bisma Jan

Manzoor Ahmad Beagh

Mohipora Kulgam

08/05/2002

500

320

64.00

6

Najmi Jan

Mushtaq ahmad Dar

Mohd Pora

10/01/2002

500

302

60.40

7

Parveena Akhter

Abdul Aziz Kumar

Chimber Noorabad

03/01/1997

500

286

57.20

8

Khushboo Jan

Gh Ahmad Ahanger

Pariwan Kulgam

05/02/2002

500

269

53.80

9

Bisma Mubarak

Mubarak Ahmad Khan

Pariwan Kulgam

18/03/2002

500

268

53.60

10

Jassia Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Wani

Aagroo Check

07/10/2002

500

266

53.20

11

Rifat Amin

Mohd Amin Mir

Kanjikullah Kulgam

09/10/1993

500

256

51.20

12

Bisma Jan

Bashir Ahmad Bhat

Nandimarg Noorabad

22/03/1998

500

252

50.40

13

Isha Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Rather

Mohdpora

19/05/2001

500

251

50.20

14

Bisma Yousuf

Mohammad Yousuf Padder

Bathipora Kulgam

15/04/1998

500

242

48.40

15

Visaly Jahangir

Jahangir Ahmad Dar

Mohd Pora

12/02/2002

500

241

48.20

Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-16

Waiting
1

Najmee Abass

Mohd Abass Bhat

Katrasoo Kulgam

15/04/1996

500
232
46.40
2

Razia Sultana

Ab Rashid Thoker

Kahrote Kulgam

13/04/1993

500
218
43.60
3

Saima Rashid

Ab Rashid Thoker

Kahrote Kulgam

03/01/1995
500
197
39.40
4

Bismah Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat

Katapora Yaripora

09/06/1997
500
197
39.40
5

Bilkeesa Akhter

Nazir Ahmad Wagay

Nandimarg

03/11/1996
500
193
38.60
6

Zahida Rashid

Ab Rashid Rather

Begam Kulgam

03/05/1995
500
189
37.80
7

Ishrat Gulshan

Syed Bilal Ahmad Shah

Lakhdipora Kulgam

16/06/1997

500
184
36.80
8

Saki Jan

Mohammad Ramzan Padder

Bathipora Kulgam

03/03/1996
500
173
34.60

Trade: Event Management Assistant (payment)                                    Requisite Qual: Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-20

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%age

1

Misba Ashraf

Mohd Ashraf Najar

Qaimoh

06/06/1998

500
291
58.20

2

Mariya Salam Bhat

Abdul Salam Bhat

Gaffabal

07/12/1993

500
347
69.40

Trade: Sanitary Hardware Fitter                                                 Requisite Qual: Matric Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-20

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%age

6

Saqib Ahmad Padder

Reyaz Ahmad Padder

Nillow Kulgam

05/05/2001
500
267
53.40
4

Owais Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Naik

Nillow Kulgam

03/04/2001
500
209
41.80
1

Aadil Rasool Bhat

Gulam Rasool Bhat

Nillow Kulgam

21/02/2002

500
205
41.00
3

Farooq Ahmad Ahanger

Bashir Ahmad Ahanger

D.K.Marg Noorabad

10/08/1997
500
203
40.60
2

Mashooq Ahmad Lone

Mohammad Yaqoob Lone

Ves Batpora Kulgam

05/04/2000
500
174
34.80
5

Shahid Ahmad Mir

Ab Aziz Mir

Chandian Pajan

03/02/1996
500
174
34.80
7

Zahoor Ahmad Shah

Mohd Yousf Shah

Bona Devsar

02/02/1988
500
168
33.60

Trade: Network Technician                                                         Requisite Qual: Matric

Scheme:SCVT                                                                            Intake capacity:-42

S.No

Name

Parentage

Address

D.O.B

Max.
Marks

Marks
Obt

%age

1

Urfy Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Bhat

Tarigam

02/02/2002

500
403
80.60
2

Mariya Salam Bhat

Abdul Salam Bhat

Gaffabal

07/12/1993
500
347
69.40
3

Aadil Bashir

Bashir Ahmad Sheikh

H.C.Gam

09/06/2002

500
339
67.80
4

Shahnawaz Ahmad Padder

Gh Nabi Padder

Nowgam Devsar

15/02/2000

500
299
59.80
5

Misba Ashraf

Mohd Ashraf Najar

Qaimoh

06/06/1998
500
291
58.20
6

Muneeb Ul Islam

Bashir Ahmad Ganie

Reshipora

21/03/1997

500
290
58.00
7

Rozy Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Shaksaz

Adigan

05/06/2002

500
290
58.00
8

Mehkee Farooq

Farooq Ahmad Bhat

Nillow Kulgam

03/08/2002

500
272
54.40
9

Tanveer Ahmad Zargar

Gh Hassan Zargar

Kilam Devsar

06/05/1994

500
259
51.80
10

Seema Subzar

Mohammad Subzar Wani

Chamgund

09/02/2002

500
252
50.40
11

Hikma Jan

Mohammad Yaqoob Wani

Modergam

26/11/2000

500
250
50.00
12

Umar Majeed Dar

Ab Majeed Dar

Kilam Devsar

11/03/2002

500
250
50.00
13

Aniyat Shafi

Mohammad Shafi Waid

Kulgam

03/08/2002

500
234
46.80
14

Sabia Altaf

Mohd Altaf Mir

Mohipora

02/08/1997

500
234
46.80
15

Abid Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad Wani

Nillow Kulgam

17/02/2001

500
230
46.00
16

Ummer Ishaq Dar

Mohammad Ishaq Dar

Mondhole

09/06/1999

500
229
45.80
17

Muzamil Ahmad Magray

Manzoor Ahmad Magray

Ramnagri

01/01/1998
500
227
45.40
18

Gowisa Jan

Mubarak Ahmad Padder

Adijan

05/07/1997

500
217
43.40
19

Dilawar Subzar

Subzar Ahmad Najar

Tulinowpora

03/02/2000

500
202
40.40
20

Faizan Fayaz

fayaz Ahmad Khan

Pahloo

10/03/1998

500
200
40.00
21

Aadil Hussain Kumar

Bashir Ahmad Kumar

Tanjloo

20/02/2001
500
199
39.80
22

Saima Rashid

Ab Rashid Thoker

Kahrote Kulgam

03/01/1995

500
197
39.40
23

Gowseeya Jan

Mohd Abdullah Beig

Mohipora

12/01/1991

500
195
39.00
24

Irma Jan

Mohd Yaqoob Bhat

Modergam

02/05/1996

500
193
38.60
25

Shabir Ahmad Teeli

Ab Salam Teeli

Sopat Tengpora

04/01/1990

500
189
37.80
26

Arif Farooq

farooq Ahmad Dar

Shurat

15/05/1991

500
188
37.60
27

Muzaffar Ahmad Shaheen

Mubarik Ahmad Ganie

Shourat

01/09/1994

500
170
34.00
No:-ITI/Kul/Trgs/1923-26                                                                            
 Dated: -23-01-2019                                                       
Muzaffar Ahmad Shah
                                                                                                 Superintendent
 
 
Copy for information submitted to:-

1.   Director Technical Education J & K Srinagar for Information.

2.   Joint Director Technical Education Srinagar Kashmir for Information.

3.    Deputy Director Information   with the request that the notice may got publish in daily Newspapers especially in Greater Kashmir or Uzmaor Srinagar Times

4.   Office record File.

 
 
 
 

    

Notice Board


Quick Contact